Who else is ready for October? To get you in the mood, Freeform has just released the schedule for the network’s 31 Nights of Halloween” annual event which starts Oct. 1

You can expect to find tons of scary family favorites like The Goonies, The Addams Family, and The Mummy as well as not-to-spooky films like Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory and Shrek

Check out the full “31 Nights of Halloween” schedule from Freeform below. With at least four movies a day, there are plenty of ways to get your Halloween spirit on all month long! (Note: All times Eastern, unless otherwise noted.) 

Thur., Oct. 1

12:30p/11:30c                   Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3p/2c                                 Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
5p/4c                                 Casper (1995)
7p/6c                                 Hotel Transylvania
9p/8c                                 Hocus Pocus
12a/11c                             Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Friday, Oct. 2

11a/10c                           The Goonies
1:30p/12:30c                   Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
3:05p/2:05c                     Casper (1995)
5:10p/4:10c                     Hotel Transylvania
7:15p/6:15c                     Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:55p/7:55c                     Beetlejuice
12-2a / 11-1c                  The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 3

7a/6c                              Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
7:30a/6:30c                    The Goonies
10a/9c                            Ghostbusters (1984)
12:30p/11:30c                Ghostbusters II
3:05p/2:05c                    Beetlejuice
5:10p/4:10c                    Hocus Pocus
7:20p/6:20c                    The Addams Family (1991)
9:25p/8:25c                    Addams Family Values
11:30p/10:30c                The Craft

Sunday, Oct. 4

7a/6c                              Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30a/8:30c                    Ghostbusters II
12p/11c                          Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
2:05p/1:05c                    Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
3:05p/2:05c                    Casper (1995)
5:10p/4:10c                    The Addams Family (1991)
7:15p/6:15c                    Addams Family Values
9:20p/8:20c                    Hocus Pocus
11:30p/10:30c                Sleepy Hollow (1999)

Monday, Oct. 5

11:30a/10:30c                Casper (1995)
1:30p/12:30c                  Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4p/3c                              Ghostbusters (1984)
6:30p/5:30c                    Ghostbusters II
9p/8c                              Beetlejuice
12a/11c                          Boxtrolls

Tuesday, Oct. 6

11a/10c                            Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
1:30p/12:30c                    Ghostbusters (1984)
4p/3c                                Ghostbusters II
6:30p/5:30c                      Beetlejuice
8:30p/7:30c                      Hotel Transylvania
12a/11c                            Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Wednesday, Oct. 7

11a/10c                            Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12p/11c                            Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
2p/1c                                Matilda
4p/3c                                Hotel Transylvania
6p-11p / 5-10c                  The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12a/11c                            Jumanji (1995)

photo: Bee Felton-Leidel via Unsplash

Thursday, Oct. 8

12p/11c                            Matilda
2p/1c                                Jumanji (1995)
4:30p/3:30c                      Goosebumps (2015)
7p/6c                                The Addams Family (1991)
9p/8c                                Addams Family Values
12a/11c                            Warm Bodies

Friday, Oct. 9

11:30a/10:30c                  The Mummy (1999)
2:20p/1:20c                      Goosebumps (2015)
4:45p/3:45c                      The Addams Family (1991)
6:50p/5:50c                      Addams Family Values
8:55p/7:55c                      Hocus Pocus
12-2a / 11-1c                    The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 10

7a/6c                                  The Mummy (1999)
10a/9c                                The Mummy Returns
1:05-3:35p / 12:05-2:35c    The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
3:35p/2:35c                         Casper (1995)
5:40p/4:40c                         Hotel Transylvania
7:45p/6:45c                         Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 2
9:50p/8:50c                         Freeform Premiere Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12a/11c                               Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Sunday, Oct. 11

7a/6c                                   The Mummy Returns
10:05a/9:05c                       Casper (1995)
12:10p/11:10c                     Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:50p/12:50c                       Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:30p/2:30c                         Hotel Transylvania
5:35p/4:35c                         Hotel Transylvania 2
7:40p/6:40c                         Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
9:50p/8:50c                         Twitches
11:55p/10:55c                     Twitches Too

Monday, Oct. 12

7a/6c                                    Freeform Premiere The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
12:30p/11:30c                      Halloweentown
2:30p/1:30c                          Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
4:30p/3:30c                          Scared Shrekless
5p/4c                                    Shrek
7p/6c                                    The Addams Family (1991)
9p/8c                                    Addams Family Values
12a/11c                                Freeform Premiere The Scorpion King

Tuesday, Oct. 13

11a/10c                                 The Goonies
1:35p/12:35c                         Scared Shrekless
2:05p/1:05c                           Shrek
4:10p/3:10c                           The Addams Family (1991)
6:15p/5:15c                            Addams Family Values
8:20p/7:20c                           Hocus Pocus
12a/11c                                 Casper (1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14

1p/12c                                  Casper (1995)
3-9p / 2-8c                            The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
9p/8c                                     Beetlejuice
12a/11c                                 Boxtrolls
7a/6c                                     Scream 3

photo: Devers Kerr via Unsplash

Thursday, Oct. 15

7a/6c                                     Scream 3
11a/10c                                 Jumanji (1995)
1:30p/12:30c                         Beetlejuice
3:30p/2:30c                           Scream
6p/5c                                     Scream 2
8:30p/7:30c                           The Craft
12a/11c                                 Jumanji (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16

11:30a/10:30c                      The Craft
2p/1c                                    Matilda
4p/3c                                    Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
6p/5c                                    Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
6:30p/5:30c                          Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
8:30p/7:30c                          Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University
12a/11c                                Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
12:30-2a / 11:30-1c              The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 17

7a/6c                                     Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
8:55a/7:55c                           Matilda
10:55a/9:55c                        Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35p/11:35c                       Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05p/2:05c                           Ghostbusters II
5:40p/4:40c                           Beetlejuice
7:45p/6:45c                           Hocus Pocus
9:55p/8:55c                           Halloweentown
12a/11c                                 Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Sunday, Oct. 18

7a/6c                                   Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
9:30-11a / 8:30-10c             The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
11a/10c                                Twitches
1:05p/12:05c                        Twitches Too
3:05p/2:05c                          Beetlejuice
5:10p/4:10c                          Hocus Pocus
7:20p/6:20c                          The Addams Family (1991)
9:25p/8:25c                          Addams Family Values
11:30p/10:30c                      Gremlins

 

Monday, Oct. 19

11a/10c                                  Matilda
1p/12c                                    Gremlins
3:30p/2:30c                            Casper (1995)
5:30p/4:30c                            The Addams Family (1991)
7:30p/6:30c                            Addams Family Values
9:30p/8:30c                            Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12a/11c                                  Matilda

Tuesday, Oct. 20

11a/10c                                  Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1p/12c                                    Casper (1995)
3p/2c                                      Sleepy Hollow (1999)
5:30p/4:30c                            Ghostbusters (1984)
8p/7c                                      Ghostbusters II
12a/11c                                  Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday, Oct. 21

11a/10c                                   Sleepy Hollow (1999)
1:30p/12:30c                           Ghostbusters (1984)
4p/3c                                       Ghostbusters II
6:30-11p / 5:30-10c                 The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12-2a / 11-1c                           The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

photo: Sheri Silver via Unsplash

Thursday, Oct. 22

11a/10c                                   Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
12:35p/11:35c                         Jumanji (1995)
2:35p/1:35c                             The Mummy (1999)
5:45p/4:45c                             The Mummy Returns
8:55p/7:55c                             Hocus Pocus
12a/11c                                   Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 23

11a/10c                                   Jumanji (1995)
1:30p/12:30c                           Scream
4p/3c                                       Scream 2
6:30p/5:30c                             Beetlejuice
8:30p/7:30c                             Sleepy Hollow (1999)
12-2a / 11-1c                           The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 24

7a/6c                                        Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
8a/7c                                        Halloweentown
10:05a/9:05c                            Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
12:05p/11:05c                          Beetlejuice
2:10p/1:10c                              Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4:40p/3:40c                              Hocus Pocus
6:50p/5:50c                              The Addams Family (1991)
8:55p/7:55c                              Addams Family Values
11p/10c                                    Freeform Premiere Ghostbusters (2016)

Sunday, Oct. 25

7a/6c                                       Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
9a/8c                                       Ghostbusters (1984)
11:30a/10:30c                         The Craft
2p/1c                                       The Addams Family (1991)
4:05p/3:05c                             Addams Family Values
6:10p/5:10c                             Ghostbusters (2016)
9:20p/8:20c                             Hocus Pocus
11:30p/10:30c                         The Craft

 

Monday, Oct. 26

11a/10c                               Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1p/12c                                Casper (1995)
3p/2c                                   Twitches
5p/4c                                   Twitches Too
7p/6c                                   Hotel Transylvania 2
9p/8c                                   Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12-2a / 11-1c                       The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday, Oct. 27

11a/10c                               Casper (1995)
1p/12c                                 Scared Shrekless
1:30p/12:30c                       Jumanji (1995)
4p/3c                                   Hotel Transylvania 2
6p/5c                                   Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
8p/7c                                   Hocus Pocus
12-2a / 11-1c                       The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 28

12p/11c                               Jumanji (1995)
2:30p/1:30c                         Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
4:30p/3:30c                         Matilda
6:30p/5:30c                         Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
8:30p/7:30c                         Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University
12-2a / 11-1c                       The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 29

12p/11c                               Ghostbusters (1984)
2:30p/1:30c                        Ghostbusters II
5p/4c                                    Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:30p/5:30c                         Sleepy Hollow (1999)
9p/8c                                   Beetlejuice
12-2a / 11-1c                       The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Friday, Oct. 30

11a/10c                                Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:05p/11:05c                      Sleepy Hollow (1999)
2:35p/1:35c                          Beetlejuice
4:40p/3:40c                          Hocus Pocus
6:50p/5:50c                          The Addams Family (1991)
8:55p/7:55c                          Addams Family Values
12-2a / 11-1c                       The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 31

7a/6c                                   Twitches
9a/8c                                   Twitches Too
11a/10c                               Halloweentown
1p/12c                                 Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
3p/2c                                   Hocus Pocus
5:10p/4:10c                         The Addams Family (1991)
7:15p/6:15c                         Addams Family Values
9:20p/8:20c                         Hocus Pocus
11:30p/10:30c                     Ghostbusters (1984)

––Karly Wood

Feature photo: Canva